• Georgia, Tbilisi, 12, Dariali Turn
• +995 5 99 47 05 96 georgian english
Security company Naia was founded in 1995. Since inception, the major emphasis was placed on providing high standard security services to international organizations, diplomatic mission, embassies and international business corporations.
Due to amendments in business legislation, re-registration of our company was done in 2003 and the company was granted new identification code: 205001781;
In February 2009, Parliament of Georgia enacted the law ,,Private Security Activities” and Company Naia was successfully licensed with ,,Private Security Activities License # 00004”.
In 2016, as an acknowledgement of internationally recognized management system Security Company Naia got ISO – 9001:2008 international certificate with the license number: QMS41973. It helps us to succeed through improved customer satisfactions, staff motivation and continual improvement.
More than 25 years of operation on Georgian security market, security company Naia gained experience and detailed knowledge of security methods and governmental realities that shape client’s requirements.